Course List

 

Course List



0304 : Computer Science And Engineering

SLCourse IDCourse Name
1 1 Fundamentals of Computer
2 2 Digital Electronics
3 3 Structured Programming Language
4 4 Structured Programming Language Lab
5 5 Mathematics-1 (Fundamentals of Mathematics, Differential Calculus & Co-ordinate Geometry))
6 6 Physics (Heat and Thermodynamics, Structure of Matter, Waves and Oscillations, and Physical Optics)
7 7 Physics Lab
8 8 English
9 9 Object Oriented Programming Language
10 10 Object Oriented Programming Language Lab
11 11 Electrical Circuit Analysis
12 12 Basic Electronics
13 13 Electrical & Electronics Lab
14 14 Mathematics-11 (Integral Calculas, Ordinary and Differential Equations)
15 15 Discreate Mathematics
16 16 Viva-Voce
17 17 Data Structures
18 18 Data Structures Lab
19 19 Digital Logic Design
20 20 Digital Logic Design Lab
21 21 Mathematics-111 (Matrics, Vectors and Fourier Analysis)
22 22 Introduction to Statistics and Probability
23 23 Economics
24 24 Financial and Managerial Accounting
25 25 Data and Telecommunication
26 26 Database Management Systems
27 27 Database Management Systems Lab
28 28 Mathematics-1V (Complex Variable, LaplaceTransforms)
29 29 Numerical Analysis
30 30 Algorithoms
31 31 Algorithoms Lab
32 32 Viva-Voce
33 33 Theory of Computation
34 34 Mathematical Analysis for Computer Science
35 35 Operating Systems
36 36 Operating Systems Lab
37 37 Microprocessor and Assembly Language
38 38 Microprocessor and Assembly Language Lab
39 39 Computer Architecture
40 40 Compiler Design and Construction
41 41 Compiler Design and Construction Lab
42 42 Computer Networks
43 43 Computer Networks Lab
44 44 Software Engineering and Information System Design
45 45 Information Systems Analysis, Software Design & Develop Lab
46 46 Artificial Intelligence
47 47 Artificial Intelligence Lab
48 48 Viva-Voce
49 49 Computer Peripheral and Interfacing
50 50 Computer Peripheral and Interfacing Lab
51 51 Internet Programming
52 52 Internet Programming Lab
53 53 Computer Graphics
54 54 Computer Graphics Lab
55 55 Option-I
56 56 Project and Thesis
57 57 Crytography and Network Security (Option-I)
58 58 Fiber Optic Communication
59 59 Pattern Recognition (Option-I)
60 60 Basic Graph Theory (Option-I)
61 61 Design and Testing of VLSI Systems
62 62 Design and Testing of VLSI Systems Lab
63 63 Multimedia Systems
64 64 Wireless Mobile Communication
65 65 Option-II A
66 66 Option-II A Lab
67 67 Option-II B
68 68 Option-II B Lab
69 69 Viva-Voce
70 70 Project and Thesis
71 71 Simulation & Modeling (Option-II)
72 72 Simulation & Modeling Lab (Option-II)
73 73 Distributed Systems (Option-II)
74 74 Distributed Systems Lab (Option-II)
75 75 Digital Signal Processing (Option-II)
76 76 Digital Signal Processing Lab (Option-II)
77 77 Network Routing and Switching (Option-II)
78 78 Network Routing and Switching (Option-II)
79 79 Network Routing and Switching Lab (Option-II)
80 80 System Programming (Option-II)
81 81 System Programming Lab (Option-II)
82 82 Distributed Database System (Option-II)
83 83 Distributed Database System Lab (Option-II)
84 84 Neural Network & Fuzzy System (Option-II)
85 85 Neural Network & Fuzzy System Lab (Option-II)
 
 
 Page Loading Time : 0.0940s